- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- New York
- New York
- Startup Investing
Startup Investing jobs in New York, NY, United States
Browse 27 Startup Investing jobs in New York, NY, United States on Venture Capital Careers.
21-27 of 27 jobs
FFAmbassador Program - Summer 2026
Forwards Fund·United States (Remote)
Forwards Fund
United States (Remote)
4w ago
NYSenior Associate, Business Development
New York Life Ventures·New York, New York, United States (Hybrid)
New York Life Ventures
New York, New York, United States (Hybrid)
$100K – $143K Yearly4w ago
AVTechnical Investment Operations Associate
Alpaca VC·United States (Remote)
Alpaca VC
United States (Remote)
3w ago
HC
LVAssociate or Senior Associate
Lever VC·New York, New York, United States (Hybrid)
Lever VC
New York, New York, United States (Hybrid)
4w ago
LLInvestor, Analyst
Left Lane Capital·Brooklyn, New York, New York, United States (On-site)
Left Lane Capital
Brooklyn, New York, New York, United States (On-site)
$85K – $105K Yearly4w ago
V1